NSAC Installs new Board of Directors, Officers, announces membership campaign recipients and recognizes members with years of service to the Society.

Published on December 03, 2018

During our time in Austin we introduced the new elected leadership team for 2018-19, they are as follows:

President, William Miller, CPA Electric Chapter
Vice President, Nick Mueting, CPA, CFE Mid-West Chapter
Secretary/Treasurer Dave Antoni, Capitol Chapter
Past President, Jeff Brandenburg, CPA, CFE Great Lakes Chapter
Executive Committee Member, Erik Gillam, Pacific Northwest Chapter
Executive Committee Member, April Graves, Texas Chapter

Directors
Jo Ann Fuller, South Atlantic Chapter
Emery Lewis, Mississippi Valley Chapter
Tucker Lemley, Electric Chapter
Christy Norton, CPA Far Western Chapter
Mark Feldman, Mississippi Valley Chapter
Michael Mayhew, CPA North Central Chapter
Lynn Smith, North Central Chapter
Eric Krienert, CPA Far Western Chapter
Kent Erhardt, Great Lakes Chapter
Jeff Krejdl, Mid-West Chapter

For this year’s Membership Development Campaign, the membership committee recognized the following campaign recipients:

Recruited two or more new members and received a $25 gift card

David Mereness
Dennis Gardiner
Melissa Wood
Michael Fincher
Mike Mayhew
Renee Avilla
Steve Neher
Todd Wihlm
Tom Watkins

Recruited five or more new members and received a$200 gift card

Amy Chambers
Nick Mueting
Russ Dubose

Five recruiters were randomly drawn for $200 gift cards

Brent Bishop
Pam Stevenson
John Rassi
Karen Whitt
Terry Mitchell

NSAC members celebrating milestone membership anniversaries:

40 Years of Service
Philip R. Blakney Jr.
George W. Benson, McDermott Will & Emery LLP
Nick Patel, County Rural Elec. Co-op Assn.
James O. McAteer, CPA, Sandefur & Swindle, CPAs
Rita Moseley, CPA, Moseley & Riddle
Henry G. Demlow Jr., CPA, Selden Fox, Ltd.

35 Years of Service
Philip W. Miller, CPA
Donald A. Frederick
David Tidwell Tidwell & Associates, CPAs
Ms. Teresa Castanias, CPA Teresa Castanias, CPA
S. Alan Maag Challenge Dairy Products, Inc.
Steven W. Sutter, CPA, CGMA California Heritage Mills

30 years of Service:
Laurie Knebusch Cowiche Growers, Inc.
Paul Tweedy CHS Inc.
James B. Schuetzle, CPA Carlson SV, LLP
Cindy L. Holland The Sun Valley Rice Co., LLC
Tyrone A. Lein, CPA Conserv FS
Marla J. Aspinwall Loeb & Loeb LLP
Geoffrey B. King Barbich Hooper King Dill Hoffman Accountancy Corp.
Thomas Wendt, CPA East Central Select Sires
Shannon Huff Tennessee Farmers Cooperative


25 years of Service:
Gregory Taylor, MBA, CPA, CVA D. Williams & Company, PC
Gary J. Horowitz Ernst & Young LLP
Gary Linker D. Williams & Company, PC
Carole J. Morrison Manson Growers Cooperative
Darren Langhals Sunrise Cooperative Inc.
Catherine L. Patrick Patrick & Buzarellos, LLP
Todd M. Hasenbank CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Theresa M. Egan, CPA CHS Inc.
Brad Lee CoBank, ACB
Todd L. Kammers Chelan Fruit Cooperative
April P. Graves, CPA United Agricultural Cooperative Inc.
Mark J. Suek Wheaton Dumont Coop Elevator
Douglas E. Nisley Crowe LLP
Alan H. Weinstein, CPA CoBank, ACB
Blain L. Christianson West Central AG Services
Glenda Postin Sunrise FS, A Division of GROWMARK, Inc.
Lawrence B. Arthur, Jr. Western Farmers Electric Co-op
Steve J. Lunde CHS Inc.

20 years of Service:
Karin Lindberg Anderson, CPA Alvarado Street Bakery
Mary Trotter AgFirst Farm Credit Bank
Craig M. Hinkle Knouse Foods Cooperative, Inc.
Todd Landry, CPA Powell and Spafford
Clay T. Worden, CPA RSM USA, LLP
Christopher H. Scott, CPA Carolina Farm Credit, ACA
Mark E. Massmann CHS Inc.
Kenneth Hamby Lindburg Vogel Pierce Faris, Chartered
J.L. Gibbins Hunter & Gibbins, P.C.
Blake Bomesberger Agtegra Cooperative
Annabel House, CPA Duffel, Borden, PC
Susan Harper Southern MN Beet Sugar Cooperative
Kevin Luetkemeyer MFA, Inc.
Martin Lee Jackson Thornton & Co., PC
William Welsh Wells Rural Electric Company
Trey Teaff, CPA Wood County Electric Cooperative
Wilkins M. Crawford Yazoo Valley Electric Power Association
Ronnie Rucker South Plains Electric Cooperative, Inc.
B. Keith Mathews Southeastern IN REMC
Thomas E. Kandel, CPA National Rural Utilities Cooperative Finance Corp. (CFC)
Ann S. Hamm Southern Pine Electric Cooperative
Todd Townsend, CPA Ozarks Electric Cooperative Corporation
Wayne A. Thompson Choctawhatchee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
John Holston Coast Electric Power Association
Janice F. Avant Coastal Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Jimmie D. Varnado Dixie Electric Membership Corp.
Chery Hulet Dixie Escalante REA, Inc.
Michael T. Wehner Cooperative Elevator Company
Susan McCall Haywood Electric Membership Corporation
Tamra J. Lehman UtiliBiz Solutions
Wilbur Rollins Northern VA Electric Cooperative
Jamie Decker Ocean Beach People’s Organic Co-op
Mark David Hanke Insight FS
Frayne Olson North Dakota State University
Jeff Krejdl Ag Valley Cooperative
Karen Morais, CPA Baker, Peterson & Franklin, CPA, LLP
Karen J. Rich USDA Rural Development

15 years of Service:
Brenda Bruce North AR Farm Supply
Ron Rufener AKT, LLP
Matt Guyer, CPA Carlson SV, LLP
James M. Preziosi, CPA Preziosi Nicholson & Associates, PA
Mary Fortney, CPA, CIA GROWMARK, Inc.
Allan Buchholz Carlson Highland & Company, LPA
Bruce Mayer, CPA Wegner CPAs, LLP
Samuel G. Graber Frost, Brown, Todd, LLC
James R. Gerding, CPA, CGMA The Rehmann Group
David P. Burlage CoBank, ACB
Kelly J. Gallagher Central Farm Service
Sidney R. Sletten Beltrami Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Albert Antoine Southeast Milk, Inc.
Travis Campsey, CPA, CMA Travis W. Campsey, CPA
Dawna McLain Sunrise FS, A Division of GROWMARK, Inc.
Melissa W. Watts Claiborne Electric Co-op, Inc.
Tracy Umbenhour MBG Marketing
Franklin T. Roberts, CPA Batchelor, Tillery & Roberts, LLP
Sonja M. Cox, CPA Southern Maryland Electric Cooperative
Tina Raisanen CHS Inc.
Duane Baker Tremont Cooperative Grain Co.
Diane Gasaway Northwest Cooperative Development Center (NWCDC)
Tammy Satrang Full Circle Ag.
Patrick J. Deluhery Deluhery, Patrick J., Attorney-at-Law
Steven H. Harrington, CPA Bova, Harrington & Associates, P.C.
Kathleen Frank, CPA, MBA, MST South Central Indiana REMC
Kathy Harris, CPA Chugach Electric Association
Christopher F. Krieck, CMA Salem Electric
Melinda M. Nimmo Edgecombe Martin County EMC
Ken Turner, CPA CoServ Electric
Marcia Wireman Gunnison County Electric Assn.
Mark Majeres Triangle Telephone Co-op Assn.
James D. Gargiulo Valley Fig Growers
Kirk Fischer Tennessee Farmers Cooperative

10 years of Service:
Dina Moyers, CPA Southern Maryland Electric Cooperative
Cristina Shaw Snyder, CPA Bay Linen Inc.
Chad Moore BKD, LLP
Rebecca Fuller, CPA CoServ Electric
Gary A. Weidenborner CoBank, ACB
Richard Scott Crowder Central Ohio Farmers Co-op, Inc.
Sarah Ashley Bullock Pedernales Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Stephen Gerard Wolfe National Cooperative Grocers Association
Dwaine Brown Tree Top, Inc.
Brian Linin Frontier Ag, Inc.
Lynn Marie Ross CHS Inc.
Gregory F. Jenner Stoel Rives LLP
Fred V. Goodworth, CPA Wipfli LLP
Eric Krienert, CPA Moss Adams LLP
Angela M. Behymer Rolling Hills Electric Coop
Bob Springli CoBank, ACB
Andy Gusa Cooperative Elevator Company
Mark Nonnenmacher Northwest Farm Credit Services
Pete Huffine Farm Credit West
Jean M. Peterson, CPA Agtegra Cooperative
Mark Feldman, CPA Crowe LLP
Cindy Good Wells Rural Electric Company
Jeff Crable CoBank, ACB
Sarah Beth Budenske S. B. Budenske CPA Ltd.
Leland Bill Schissel AgVantage FS, Inc.
Pantipa Sarai Wonderful Pistachios & Almonds
Wesley J. Griggs CoBank
Andy Campbell, CPA Campbell, Shaffer & Company, P.C.
Brian R. Lohmann Sugar Cane Growers Cooperative of Florida, Inc.
Debby L. Malarchick Northwest Farm Food Cooperative
Shelly Annette Jones GROWMARK, Inc.
Dawn Marie Thielen Landus Cooperative
Wayne William Boos, CPA Boos & Associates, a Professional Corporation
William Thomas Didlake, Jr., CPA Southern States Cooperative, Inc.
Tracy Ann Lambert, CPA Foster & Lambert, LLC
Robert J. Gray, Jr. Oklahoma Agricultural Cooperative Council, Inc.
Dean Arlen Birkeland, CPA Carlson SV, LLP
Robert Lloyd Walker, CPA CliftonLarsonAllen
Brian C. Bohling Farmers Cooperative
Emery F. Lewis CoBank
Stephen P. Sandler Independent Welding Distributors Cooperative
Joanne Kearbey Brown Smith Wallace LLC
Eric Sean Myers Mid State Farmers Coop, Inc.
Randy S. Mahoney, CPA, CIRM Wipfli LLP
Lauren Williams Smith, CPA Pioneer Electric Coop.
Lorie Reinarts United Farmers Cooperative

5 years of Service:
Barrett Breeding. CPA BKD, LLP
Sarah E. Worthy, CPA Mitchell EMC
Delinda K. Warner CoMark Equity Alliance LLC
Jill Froman-Taylor, CPA Norton Energy Drilling
Julia Clymer, CPA Homer Electric Association, Inc.
Jeff Boyd Garden City Co-op, Inc.
Heidi Wechsler, CPA Sunkist Growers, Inc.
Robin M. Bell Kanza Cooperative Association
Joshua Wayne O'Briant Brownfield Farmer's Cooperative Station
Armando Briones, Jr., CPA Rio Grande Valley Sugar Growers, Inc.
Karen Elaine Larsell Ag Ventures NW LLC
Leilani Cunningham Darigold, Inc.
Mike Boldt, CPA Moss Adams LLP
Tammy G. Smith ArborOne, ACA
Julie M. Luedtke CRI/AgSource
Tyler G. Greenwood Highline Grain Growers, Inc.
George Brian Kitchens Alabama Farmers Cooperative, Inc.
J.C. Gum, CPA AGP Ag Processing Inc.
Andy Reading, CPA Dopkins & Company, LLP
James Andrew Krupinski, CPA Dopkins & Company, LLC
Marie E. DeQuattro Blood Centers of America, Inc.
Marsha L. Shumate Walton EMC
Timothy Conrad Peters, CPA Morrison and Company
Wilbert E. Cabo Darigold, Inc.
Casey Wagner, CPA Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Andrew Allen Hardy, CPA South River Electric Membership Corporation
James A. Gauker Superior Ag Resources Co-op Inc.
Todd W. Hoppe Foster, Swift, Collins & Smith PC
Cindy I. Layne, CPA Middle Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
Timothy Martin Davenport, CPA Adams Jenkins & Cheatham
Tabitha L. Whitlow Central Electric Membership Corporation
Brenda Inman New Hampshire Electric Cooperative, Inc.
Kristin Harrell, CPA Associated Wholesale Grocers, Inc.
Terry Stone Lanco Dairy Farms Co-op
Jason E. Wills, CPA Wills Associates, PLLC
Michael Martinez OMG, A Cooperative
Brynn Margaret Groezinger, CPA Stephenson Service Company
Brent Billingsley, CPA Campbell Myers & Rutledge, PLLC
Clint Syvinski, CPA The North Carolina Mutual Wholesale Drug Company
Steve Schoenauer, CPA RSM US LLP
Carolyn Diane Eselgroth Barrett Easterday, Cunningham & Eselgroth, LLP
Jeffrey Jon Ware Bank of America Merrill Lynch
Robert G. Pittman, CPA PricewaterhouseCoopers
Daniel Salas Moss Adams, LLP
Tamara Joy Peterson, CPA Land O'Lakes, Inc.
David A. Johnston Southern IL Electric Cooperative
Dana Michelle Penney A&N Electric Cooperative
Austin P. Burby, CPA CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
Timothy Nye Skidmore CHS Inc.
Alena DeAnn Brandenberger CNMEC
Jay R. Meglich, CPA Schneider Downs & Co., Inc.
David Matthew DeWall, CPA Sun-Maid Growers of California
Pamela R. Snyder Isthmus Engineering & Manufacturing Cooperative, Inc.
Mary Carol Haupt, CMA NEMEON, Inc.
Timothy M. Junge Clarkston Grain Company, Inc.
Christopher Aaron Roberts, CPA Skyland Grain, LLC
Heidi L. Davidson, CPA Hennen & Associates PLC
Gretchen S. Britt, CPA, CMA U.S. Tobacco Cooperative Inc.
James E. Tate, CPA Tate & Cox, P.C.
Jamey M. Eichenberger, CPA Tate & Cox, P.C.
James Michael Moffatt, CPA Staple Cotton Cooperative Association